United Solo Theatre Festival Off Broadway Show Tickets

United Solo Festival 2017 Tickets & Information

Theatre Row - The Studio Theatre

410 West 42nd Street

Between 9th and 10th Avenues

New York NY 10036 View on map

Buy United Solo Festival 2017 Ticket(s)

Important Notices and Policies

Please select a valid # of tickets.
1..
Number of Tickets

Enter one or more Membership IDs with the members phone number. If you need more rows, click Add Friends. When complete, click Validate and then select # of seats for each member.

Friend/Family ID Friend/Family Phone #
* *
* *
+ Add Friends

Enter one or more Membership IDs with the members phone number. If you need more rows, click Add Friends. When complete, click Validate and then select # of seats for each member.

Friend/Family Name Friend/Family ID
There is a 10 ticket limit per day or 24 hour period, per name, credit card account, Gift Card account or purchaser, billing address, phone number, IP address, and/or e-mail address. Tickets purchased which exceed this limit will be canceled without notification. Certain types of seating may have a different ticket limit.

Tickets are subject to a per ticket service charge of $2.50 and a per order handling fee. Handling fees vary by how your tickets are delivered.




2. When do you want to go?
Date Date
  • Add more dates Add more dates
  • My dates are flexible, also check:
From Date:
To Date:
Display Calendar Display Calendar
Matinees:
Evenings:
UNITED SOLO 2017 – SHOW SCHEDULE

Thursday – Sep 14 @ 9:00 PM – CALL MY PUBLICIST! The Starry Education of a Broadway Press Agent performed by Joshua Ellis
Friday – Sep 15 @ 7:30 PM – The Enforcer performed by Glynn Borders
Friday – Sep 15 @ 9:00 PM – Reconciliation performed by Susanne Mack
Saturday – Sep 16 @ 4:00 PM – Four Broke Guys LIVE performed by J. Shawn Durham
Saturday – Sep 16 @ 7:30 PM – Star-Crossed: Dances for Lovers performed by Deborah Lohse
Saturday – Sep 16 @ 9:00 PM – Token performed by Kaye Winks
Sunday – Sep 17 @ 2:00 PM – IN THE GRAY performed by Antu Yacob
Sunday – Sep 17 @ 4:00 PM – MAD…OR DAD? performed by Abby Stokes
Sunday – Sep 17 @ 6:00 PM – Ray Bradbury’s Pillar of Fire performed by Bill Oberst Jr.
Sunday – Sep 17 @ 7:30 PM – Blood and Water performed by Rachel Brill

Monday – Sep 18 @ 7:30 PM – Becoming OCD performed by Sid Ross
Monday – Sep 18 @ 9:00 PM – PARTNERS performed by Tom Frueh
Tuesday – Sep 19 @ 7:30 PM – Please Stand Clear the Doors are Closing performed by David Harper
Tuesday – Sep 19 @ 9:00 PM – Shattered performed by Diana Varco
Wednesday – Sep 20 @ 3:30 PM – Return to Earth performed by Asha Karimah Robinson
Wednesday – Sep 20 @ 7:30 PM – MAN performed by Steve Berglund
Wednesday – Sep 20 @ 9:00 PM – Warm Soda performed by Justin Lemieux
Thursday – Sep 21 @ 7:30 PM – Nancy Drewinsky and The Search for the Missing Letter performed by Robin Bady
Thursday – Sep 21 @ 9:00 PM – Everything Is Fine Until It's Not performed by Doreen Oliver
Friday – Sep 22 @ 6:00 PM – Im Just Like You: The Cult Story performed by Rosie Moan
Friday – Sep 22 @ 7:30 PM – #shiaryofamadman performed by Brandon Hoffman
Friday – Sep 22 @ 9:00 PM – Flying Standby performed by Tonya Meeks
Saturday – Sep 23 @ 2:00 PM – The Man Behind the Curtain performed by J. D. Newman
Saturday – Sep 23 @ 4:00 PM – Everything Is Fine Until It's Not performed by Doreen Oliver
Saturday – Sep 23 @ 6:00 PM – No, I Won’t Take You To The Airport! performed by Courtney Abbiati
Saturday – Sep 23 @ 7:30 PM – Tales of a Hoarding Minimalist performed by Lena Armstrong
Saturday – Sep 23 @ 9:00 PM – The Sal Mineo Story Rebel With A Cause performed by Dean Ghaffari
Sunday – Sep 24 @ 2:00 PM – BOXED performed by Steven Palmer
Sunday – Sep 24 @ 4:00 PM – My Stroke of Luck performed by Diane M Barnes
Sunday – Sep 24 @ 7:30 PM – The Father, The Son & The Holy Sh!t performed by Shadley Grei

Monday – Sep. 25 @ 7:30 PM – Jacques performed by Alexis Konig-Jimenez
Monday – Sep 25 @ 9:00 PM – Constellarium performed by Arif Silverman
Tuesday – Sep 26 @ 7:30 PM – La Reina Yolanda performed by Leesa Castaneda
Tuesday – Sep 26 @ 9:00 PM – Finding Fellini performed by Megan Metrikin
Wednesday – Sep. 27 @ 3:30 PM – No, I Won’t Take You To The Airport! performed by Courtney Abbiati
Wednesday – Sep 27 @ 7:30 PM – The Cricket on the Hearth performed by Carol Weakland
Wednesday – Sep 27 @ 9:00 PM – From Baghdad to Brooklyn performed by Michelle Azar
Thursday – Sep 28 @ 7:30 PM – Eric Walton: Mentalist performed by Eric Walton
Thursday – Sep. 28 @ 9:00 PM – The Money Fish performed by John Cox
Friday – Sep 29 @ 7:30 PM – Alice’s Dream and Me performed by Cynthia Burbage
Friday – Sep 29 @ 9:00 PM – My Stroke of Luck performed by Diane M Barnes
Saturday – Sep 30 @ 2:00 PM – FROM SHIP TO SHAPE performed by Walker Vreeland
Saturday – Sep 30 @ 4:00 PM – Beat the Devil! (Faust, the Whole Story) performed by Glen Williamson
Saturday – Sep 30 @ 9:00 PM – “A” TRAIN performed by Anne Torsiglieri
Sunday – Oct. 1 @ 2:00 PM – Finding Fellini performed by Megan Metrikin
Sunday – Oct. 1 @ 4:00 PM – “A” TRAIN performed by Anne Torsiglieri
Sunday – Oct 1 @ 6:00 PM – I WILL SELL THIS HOUSE TODAY performed by Sherrie Martin
Sunday – Oct 1 @ 7:30 PM – Home performed by Nancy Ma

Monday – Oct 2 @ 7:30 PM – Tales Of Modern Motherhood — This Sh*t Just Got Real performed by Pam Levin
Monday – Oct 2 @ 9:00 PM – FROM SHIP TO SHAPE performed by Walker Vreeland
Tuesday – Oct 3 @ 7:30 PM – Hide Your Fires performed by Yokko
Tuesday – Oct. 3 @ 9:00 PM – Dames of Our Lives performed by Maggie McDonald Condon
Wednesday – Oct 4 @ 3:30 PM – I Killed the Cow performed by Larissa Marten
Wednesday – Oct 4 @ 7:30 PM – Regeneration performed by Nancy Rappaport
Thursday – Oct 5 @ 7:30 PM – Regeneration performed by Nancy Rappaport
Thursday – Oct 5 @ 9:00 PM – REEL performed by Pat McAndrew
Friday – Oct 6 @ 7:30 PM – If I Were Me… I’d Know What I Want performed by Pamela Ziemann
Saturday – Oct 7 @ 2:00 PM – Fallen Angel performed by Chris O'Mara
Saturday – Oct 7 @ 4:00 PM – Mad Women in my Attic! performed by Monica Salvi
Saturday – Oct 7 @ 6:00 PM – Freebird Goes to Mars performed by Betsy Moore
Saturday – Oct 7 @ 7:30 PM – Memoirs of A Painted Woman performed by Karleigh Chase
Sunday – Oct 8 @ 2:00 PM – The AUDACITY of BREATH performed by Jozef Zebediah
Sunday – Oct 8 @ 4:00 PM – THE PHONE CALL A One-Man Musical To Inspire Oneness performed by Danny Rongo
Sunday – Oct 8 @ 6:00 PM – Everyone’s a Hero with Someone Else’s Tit performed by Bevin Bell-Hall
Sunday – Oct 8 @ 7:30 PM – Thief performed by Stephen Humpage

Monday – Oct 9 @ 7:30 PM – Regeneration performed by Nancy Rappaport
Tuesday – Oct 10 @ 7:30 PM – NEC METU performed by Sara Fellini
Tuesday – Oct 10 @ 9:00 PM – NEC SPE performed by Adam Belvo
Wednesday – Oct 11 @ 3:30 PM – DISORDER performed by Natalie Blackman
Wednesday – Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM – From the Heartland of Nausea performed by Andrea Goldman
Thursday – Oct 12 @ 7:30pm – A Monologue with a Suitcase performed by Guerassim Dichliev
Friday – Oct 13 @ 7:30 PM – The Beautiful Mess of Being Human performed by Sheila James
Saturday – Oct 14 @ 2:00 PM – TENNESSEE RISING performed by Jacob Storms
Saturday – Oct 14 @ 4:00 PM – Listen… Can You Hear Me Now? performed by Gloria Rosen
Saturday – Oct 14 @ 6:00 PM – Trump Rally performed by Anna Rock
Saturday – Oct 14 @ 7:30 PM – Let Me Spell It Out For You performed by Todd Cerveris
Sunday – Oct 15 @ 2:00 PM – Break It Down performed by Herb Newsome
Sunday – Oct 15 @ 4:00 PM – Saved performed by Jeremy Zenor

Monday – Oct 16 @ 7:30 PM – SHREW PLAY performed by Claire Anniken Tyers
Tuesday – Oct 17 @ 7:30 PM – Mrinal’s Letter performed by Gargi Mukherjee
Wednesday – Oct 18 @ 3:30 PM – Moments...An Evening with Bill W performed by Andrew Matthews
Thursday – Oct 19 @ 9:00 PM – The Jo Show performed by JoAnn Willette
Friday – Oct 20 @ 7:30 PM – Screw It: Doin’ Time on the Line performed by Tim Campos
Saturday – Oct 21 @ 2:00 PM – The Ben Hecht Show performed by James Sherman
Saturday – Oct. 21 @ 4:00 PM – Wild About Gershwin performed by Greg Giannascoli
Saturday – Oct 21 @ 7:30 PM – Abducted in The Heartland performed by William Riedmann
Sunday – Oct 22 @ 2:00 PM – COMING TO AMERICA performed by Stephanie Satie
Sunday – Oct 22 @ 4:00 PM – Nick The Greek performed by Angeliki Giannakopoulos
Sunday – Oct 22 @ 6:00 PM – Augustus The Sissy performed by Dana Scott Galloway

Tuesday – Oct 24 @ 7:30 PM – You Always Remember performed by Steven Capasso
Tuesday – Oct 24 @ 9:00 PM – 245 Acts of Unspeakable Evil performed by Ana González Bello
Wednesday – Oct 25 @ 3:30 PM – Frustrated performed by Patrice Francois
Wednesday – Oct 25 @ 7:30 PM – Dude, Where’s my Karma? performed by David Godbey
Wednesday – Oct 25 @ 9:00 PM – A History of World War II: The D-Day Invasion to the Fall of Berlin performed by John Fisher
Thursday – Oct 26 @ 7:30 PM – The Long Way… performed by Pratik Motwani
Friday – Oct 27 @ 9:00 PM – Sing Bibi Sing performed by Elise Arndt
Saturday – Oct 28 @ 2:00 PM – life 2.0 performed by Kevin A. King
Saturday – Oct 28 @ 4:00 PM – Rahmell's INFERNO performed by Rahmell Peebles
Sunday – Oct 29 @ 2:00 PM – Secret Honor — The Last Testament of Richard M. Nixon performed by Steve Scott
Sunday – Oct 29 @ 4:00 PM – Lenny Bruce is Back performed by Joey Folsom
Sunday – Oct 29 @ 6:00 PM – Who You Calling A Bitch?!? performed by Sacha Elie

Monday – Oct 30 @ 7:30 PM – Sometimes I Laugh Like My Sister performed by Rebecca Peyton
Tuesday – Oct 31 @ 7:30 PM – The VOICE performed by Ella Nepomniashchaia
Wednesday – Nov 1 @ 3:30 PM – Sometime I'm Ok performed by Randi Simon Lupo
Wednesday – Nov 1 @ 7:30pm – Why the Child is Cooking in the Polenta performed by Edith Alibec
Thursday – Nov 2 @ 7:30 PM – Eden, transplanted performed by Eva Petric
Friday – Nov 3 @ 7:30 PM – What would Cathy do? performed by Skye Wansey
Saturday – Nov 4 @ 2:00 PM – MAD…OR DAD? performed by Abby Stokes
Saturday – Nov 4 @ 4:00 PM – Songbirds performed by Kate Dimbleby
Saturday – Nov 4 @ 6:00 PM – The Prodigy performed by Rick Apicella
Saturday – Nov 4 @ 7:30 PM – Brazil performed by Angus Chisholm
Sunday – Nov. 5 @ 2:00 PM – Denial Is A Wonderful Thing performed by Christina Augello
Sunday – Nov 5 @ 4pm – One Woman performed by Pooya Mohseni

Monday – Nov 6 @ 7:30 PM – Awkward but Graceful performed by Nataša Warasch
Tuesday – Nov 7 @ 9:00 PM – The Space Between performed by Simeon Taole
Wednesday – Nov 8 @ 7:30 PM – Even Olympians Have Asthma performed by Rosemary Cipriano
Thursday – Nov 9 @ 7:30 PM – Caterina: The Last Queen of Cyprus performed by Christina Marouchou
Friday – Nov 10 @ 7:30 PM – A Prudent Man performed by Lyall Brooks
Saturday – Nov 11 @ 4:00 PM – FROM FRONT AND FROM BEHIND performed by Mateusz Nowak
Saturday – Nov 11 @ 6:00 PM – Spirit of the Ring performed by Andrew Dawson
Saturday – Nov 11 @ 7:30 PM – Brave Lord a Tribute to the Young Lords performed by Eric-Dominique Perez
Sunday – Nov. 12 @ 2:00 PM – FRENCHY - A Parisian Affair in Story & Song performed by Jen Fellman
Sunday – Nov 12 @ 4:00 PM – Devadasi: A Story of Sex, Power and Devotion performed by Reena Lalita Desai

Monday – Nov 13 @ 7:30 PM – HOPE performed by Hope Salas
Tuesday – Nov 14 @ 7:30 PM – Tales of a Sexual Tomboy performed by Joyful Raven
Wednesday – Nov 15 @ 3:30 PM – Channel surfing through life performed by Elizabeth Kotite
Wednesday – Nov 15 @ 7:30 PM – HOMO AMERICANUS performed by Paul Cosma Cimpoieru
Thursday – Nov. 16 @ 7:30 PM – The Very Perry Show performed by Kate Perry
Thursday – Nov 16 @ 9:00 PM – Organic Sofrito or Other Recipes for Disaster performed by Venessa Diaz
Friday – Nov 17 @ 7:30 PM – An Actress Confession performed by Ji Young Choi
Sunday – November 19 @ 7:30pm - United Solo Gala


3. Where would you like to sit?
This event/section is general admission. It does not have assigned seating.

To shop for a specific price, please click the Schedule & Pricing tab above.

Prices include ADA seating for persons with disabilities, where applicable.


Ticket prices include a $2.25 Restoration Fee.

4. Do you want to pick your own seats using the seating chart?

Seats will be held for you while you choose.

We will confirm the seats are available at the time of purchase.

4.   Enter the text you see in the image below.
Speak the codeChange the code