United Solo Theatre Festival Off Broadway Show Tickets

United Solo Theatre Festival 2019 Tickets & Information

Theatre Row - The Studio Theatre

410 West 42nd Street

Between 9th and 10th Avenues

New York NY 10036 View on map

Buy United Solo Theatre Festival 2019 Ticket(s)

Important Notices and Policies

Please select a valid # of tickets.
1..
Number of Tickets

Enter one or more Membership IDs with the members phone number. If you need more rows, click Add Friends. When complete, click Validate and then select # of seats for each member.

Friend/Family ID Friend/Family Phone #
* *
* *
+ Add Friends

Enter one or more Membership IDs with the members phone number. If you need more rows, click Add Friends. When complete, click Validate and then select # of seats for each member.

Friend/Family Name Friend/Family ID
There is a 10 ticket limit per day or 24 hour period, per name, credit card account, Gift Card account or purchaser, billing address, phone number, IP address, and/or e-mail address. Tickets purchased which exceed this limit will be canceled without notification. Certain types of seating may have a different ticket limit.

Tickets are subject to a per ticket service charge of $4.75 and a per order handling fee. Handling fees vary by how your tickets are delivered.




2. When do you want to go?
Date Date
  • Add more dates Add more dates
  • My dates are flexible, also check:
From Date:
To Date:
Display Calendar Display Calendar
Matinees:
Evenings:
UNITED SOLO THEATRE FESTIVAL 2019 – SHOW SCHEDULE

Monday — Oct 7 @ 7:00 PM — Time On Fire: A Comedy of Terrors (Redux) performed by Evan Handler
Tuesday — Oct 8 @ 7:30 PM — Harlem on My Mind performed by Julia Breanetta Simpson
Tuesday — Oct 8 @ 9:00 PM — As Soon as You’re Born (They Make You Feel Small) performed by Jeremy Rishe
Wednesday — Oct 9 @ 3:30 PM — The MisEducation of Ms. Freeman performed by Alaina Freeman
Wednesday — Oct 9 @ 7:30 PM — Out of My Fathers’ House performed by Delaney O’Hare
Wednesday — Oct 9 @ 9:00 PM — Pardon My French! performed by Tangi Colombel
Thursday — Oct 10 @ 7:30 PM — Model Recall performed by Jeff Riberdy
Thursday — Oct 10 @ 9:00 PM — How I Found an Affordable Apartment on the Upper West Side of Manhattan Without Really Trying performed by Charles Gross
Friday — Oct 11 @ 7:30 PM — Jo: Not Just Mrs. Edward Hopper performed by Pippa White
Friday — Oct 11 @ 9:00 PM — Stroke of Luck performed by Farley Cadena
Saturday — Oct 12 @ 2:00 PM — Tricks to Happiness performed by Frank Olivier
Saturday — Oct 12 @ 4:00 PM — An Evening with Tennessee Williams performed by Sebastian Galvez
Saturday — Oct 12 @ 7:30 PM — The MisEducation of Ms. Freeman performed by Alaina Freeman
Saturday — Oct 12 @ 9:00 PM — Everyone Is Dying and So Am I performed by Michael John Ciszewski
Saturday — Oct 12 @ 6:00 PM — The Asylum Project performed by Elizabeth Mozer
Sunday — Oct 13 @ 2:00 PM — Confessions of a Mulatto Love Child performed by Bellina Logan
Sunday — Oct 13 @ 4:00 PM — Seeing Stars performed by Ellen Gould
Sunday — Oct 13 @ 7:30 PM — Everyone Is Dying and So Am I performed by Michael John Ciszewski

Monday — Oct 14 @ 7:00 PM — Beyond Glory performed by Steve Scott
Tuesday — Oct 15 @ 7:30 PM — Time On Fire: A Comedy of Terrors (Redux) performed by Evan Handler
Wednesday — Oct 16 @ 3:30 PM — Count on Me: A Girl and Her Dog performed by Haley Grace
Wednesday — Oct 16 @ 7:30 PM — Hedy Lamarr: Born in Ecstasy performed by Marine Assaiante
Wednesday — Oct 16 @ 9:00 PM — Shirley Valentine performed by Heather Alexander
Thursday — Oct 17 @ 7:30 PM — Digging in Their Heels performed by Sally J Perkins
Thursday — Oct 17 @ 9:00 PM — Seeing Stars performed by Ellen Gould

Friday — Oct 18 @ 7:30 PM — Magic 8 Ball: My Life with Asperger’s performed by George Steeves
Friday — Oct 18 @ 9:00 PM — A Bunch of Different Ways I’d Like to Die performed by Tim McDonough
Saturday — Oct 19 @ 2:00 PM — At Wit’s End: A Home for Retired Comics performed by Nancy Redman
Saturday — Oct 19 @ 4:00 PM — Has Anybody Seen Debbie? performed by Debbie Kasper
Saturday — Oct 19 @ 6:00 PM — Swimming In Mudd performed by John Mudd
Saturday — Oct 19 @ 7:30 PM — Move on the Cha-Cha’s performed by Diane Ripstein
Saturday — Oct 19 @ 9:00 PM — So Shines a Good Deed performed by Mark Redmond
Sunday — Oct 20 @ 4:00 PM — Has Anybody Seen Debbie? performed by Debbie Kasper
Sunday — Oct 20 @ 2:00 PM — Wasbian performed by Susan Ward
Sunday — Oct 20 @ 6:00 PM — Milkdrunk performed by Cathleen O'Malley
Sunday — Oct 20 @ 7:30 PM — I Found that the Sun Will Rise Tomorrow performed by Anna Snapp

Monday — Oct 21 @ 7:00 PM — Tales of Modern Motherhood, Part 2: Gender and Identity performed by Pam Levin
Monday — Oct 21 @ 8:30 PM — Time On Fire: A Comedy of Terrors (Redux) performed by Evan Handler
Tuesday — Oct 22 @ 7:30 PM — This is Very Important performed by Rahvaunia
Tuesday — Oct 22 @ 9:00 PM — Blindsided performed by Jeannette Rizzi
Wednesday — Oct 23 @ 3:30 PM — Life Encounters 2 performed by Michelle Felice Hartley
Wednesday — Oct 23 @ 7:30 PM — A Rose Called Candace performed by Candace Nicholas-Lippman
Wednesday — Oct 23 @ 9:00 PM — Figurehead performed by Lindsey Normington
Thursday — Oct 24 @ 7:30 PM — Hedy Lamarr: Born in Ecstasy performed by Marine Assaiante
Thursday — Oct 24 @ 9:00 PM — Equally Divine: The Real Story of the Mona Lisa performed by Jenny Lyn Bader
Friday — Oct 25 @ 6:00 PM — Geli and Uncle Alf performed by Pia Vicioso-Vila
Friday — Oct 25 @ 7:30 PM — Don Carlos: Prince of Asturias performed by Oscar Emmanuel Fabela
Friday — Oct 25 @ 9:00 PM — It’s Fine, I’m Fine performed by Stephanie Everett
Saturday — Oct 26 @ 2:00 PM — Music Lessons performed by Ed Napier
Saturday — Oct 26 @ 4:00 PM — The Book of Mamaw performed by Eugene Wolf
Saturday — Oct 26 @ 7:00 PM — Wasbian performed by Susan Ward
Saturday — Oct 26 @ 9:00 PM — I Found that the Sun Will Rise Tomorrow performed by Anna Snapp
Sunday — Oct 27 @ 4:00 PM — Lilly performed by Lillian Colón
Sunday — Oct 27 @ 2:00 PM — Don’t Call Me Young Lady! performed by Carolyn Meyer
Sunday — Oct 27 @ 6:00 PM — Inheritance: A Litany performed by Janis Brenner
Sunday — Oct 27 @ 7:30 PM — Warm Cheese performed by Teresa Thome

Monday — Oct 28 @ 7:00 PM — Houdini performed by Tom Frueh
Tuesday — Oct 29 @ 7:30 PM — Hollow/Wave performed by Anu Bhatt
Wednesday — Oct 30 @ 3:30 PM — Lemons performed by Rebecca Gever
Wednesday — Oct 30 @ 7:30 PM — Elizabeth I — In Her Own Words performed by Tamara Meneghini
Wednesday — Oct 30 @ 9:00 PM — The Book of Mamaw performed by Eugene Wolf
Thursday — Oct 31 @ 7:30 PM — Shield Maiden performed by Melanie Teichroeb
Thursday — Oct 31 @ 9:00 PM — The Ins and Outs of Fingers, Spoons and an Open Marriage performed by Pascale Roger-McKeever
Friday — Nov 1 @ 7:30 PM — Spiral performed by Matt Ketai
Friday — Nov 1 @ 9:00 PM — A Man and His Prostate performed by Edward Asner
Saturday — Nov 2 @ 2:00 PM — Just For Fun: A Pop-Up Magic Show with Robert Jägerhorn performed by Robert Jägerhorn
Saturday — Nov 2 @ 4:00 PM — In Order to Sleep Peacefully: An Adaptation of Alfred de Musset’s “Lorenzaccio” performed by Patric Madden
Saturday — Nov 2 @ 6:00 PM — What It Means to Be Free performed by Willow Lautenberg
Saturday — Nov 2 @ 7:30 PM — Monkey Man performed by Dana Lee Block
Saturday — Nov 2 @ 9:00 PM — The Ins and Outs of Fingers, Spoons and an Open Marriage performed by Pascale Roger-McKeever
Sunday — Nov 3 @ 2:00 PM — The Weekend Workshop performed by Joshua Searle-White, Ph.D.
Sunday — Nov 3 @ 4:00 PM — Seeing Stars performed by Ellen Gould
Sunday — Nov 3 @ 6:00 PM — Step Mama Drama! performed by Allison Hetzel
Sunday — Nov 3 @ 7:30 PM — I Won’t Be in on Monday performed by Anne Stockton

Monday — Nov 4 @ 7:00 PM — Eden, Transplanted performed by Eva Petric
Tuesday — Nov 5 @ 7:30 PM — March Alien performed by Cillian Hegarty
Tuesday — Nov 5 @ 9:00 PM — Chemo Barbie performed by Heather Keller
Wednesday — Nov 6 @ 3:30 PM — Bo-Nita performed by Terri Weagant
Wednesday — Nov 6 @ 7:30 PM — Woke Pussy performed by Rachel Griesinger
Wednesday — Nov 6 @ 9:00 PM — 400 Years in Manhattan performed by Noah Diamond
Thursday — Nov 7 @ 7:30 PM — The O Diary performed by Betsy Murphy
Thursday — Nov 7 @ 9:00 PM — You Were Supposed to Be This Great Thing performed by Warren McPherson
Friday — Nov 8 @ 7:30 PM — Callas performed by Paola Hadjilambri
Saturday — Nov 9 @ 2:00 PM — Divining Bernhardt performed by Bridget Kelly
Saturday — Nov 9 @ 4:00 PM— Bo-Nita performed by Terri Weagant
Saturday — Nov 9 @ 6:00 PM — Divining Bernhardt performed by Bridget Kelly
Saturday — Nov 9 @ 7:30 PM — La Sangre performed by Will Atkins
Sunday — Nov 10 @ 2:00 PM — The Kosher Cheerleader performed by Sandy Gelfound
Sunday — Nov 10 @ 4:30 PM — Pete Seeger’s The Incompleat Folksinger performed by Mark Hellman
Sunday — Nov 10 @ 7:30 PM — My Life: The Musical Version performed by Amit Gour

Monday — Nov 11 @ 7:00 PM — The Things They Carried performed by Jim Stowell
Tuesday — Nov 12 @ 7:30 PM — The Self-Portrait Project performed by Joseph Bricker
Wednesday — Nov 13 @ 3:30 PM — The Mavens performed by Rozara Sanders
Wednesday — Nov 13 @ 7:30 PM — The Gospel of John performed by Arthur Morton
Thursday — Nov 14 @ 7:30 PM — Her Downstairs performed by Sherill Turner
Friday — Nov 15 @ 6:00 PM — Before 30 performed by Tom Hartwell
Friday — Nov 15 @ 7:30 PM — Pete Seeger’s The Incompleat Folksinger performed by Mark Hellman
Saturday — Nov 16 @ 2:00 PM — Spectacular Falls performed by Anita Hollander
Saturday — Nov 16 @ 4:00 PM — Lost Antarctica performed by Toms Liepajnieks
Saturday — Nov 16 @ 6:00 PM — Sophisticated Vagabond performed by Aida Nadeem
Saturday — Nov 16 @ 7:30 PM — A Warehouse In Rochester performed by Aj Ditty
Saturday — Nov 16 @ 9:00 PM — I’m Woman performed by Ana Daud
Sunday — Nov 17 @ 2:00 PM — With Warmest Regards performed by Lori Brown Mirabal
Sunday — Nov 17 @ 4:00 PM — American Captives: Lena Baker and Sandra Bland performed by Connie Winston
Sunday — Nov 17 @ 6:00 PM — The Honorable Herbert Peabody performed by Kirk McGee
Sunday — Nov 17 @ 7:30 PM — Time On Fire: A Comedy of Terrors (Redux) performed by Evan Handler

Monday — Nov 18 @ 7:00 PM — Anita Luna: The Diva performed by Anita Giovannini
Tuesday — Nov 19 @ 7:30 PM — Bare Knuckle performed by Jake Boston
Tuesday — Nov 19 @ 9:00 PM — There’s An Accordion In My Closet performed by LynnMarie
Wednesday — Nov 20 @ 3:30 PM — And God Forbid It Should Be So performed by Rosalind Sullivan-Lovett
Wednesday — Nov 20 @ 7:30 PM — 54 Silhouettes performed by CHARLES ETUBIEBI
Thursday — Nov 21 @ 7:30 PM — Mandy Picks a Husband performed by Amanda Broomell
Friday — Nov 22 @ 7:30 PM — Kafka’s Ape performed by Bonani Miyambo
Saturday — Nov 23 @ 2:00 PM — A Kiss: Antonio Ligabue performed by Marco Michel
Saturday — Nov 23 @ 4:00 PM — Seeing Stars performed by Ellen Gould
Saturday — Nov 23 @ 7:30 PM — Chocoholic performed by Lilly Dennis
Sunday — Nov 24 @ 7:30 PM — Closing Gala


3. Where would you like to sit?
This event/section is general admission. It does not have assigned seating.

To shop for a specific price, please click the Schedule & Pricing tab above.

Prices include ADA seating for persons with disabilities, where applicable.

All prices subject to availability.


Ticket prices include a $2.25 Restoration Fee.

4. Do you want to pick your own seats using the seating chart?

Seats will be held for you while you choose.

We will confirm the seats are available at the time of purchase.

4.   Enter the text you see in the image below.
Speak the codeChange the code